FIXTURE UPDATE FOR HERO CPL 2020

0

The start time for Hero Caribbean Premier League (CPL) weekend fixtures have changed. The afternoon matches on Saturday and Sunday will now start at 2:15pm local time, CPL reported.

The 33-match season will be played in Trinidad & Tobago, with all matches taking place across two stadiums in that country. The Brian Lara Cricket Academy in Tarouba will host 23 games, including the semi finals and final, and the Queen’s Park Oval in Port of Spain will have 10 matches.

Hero CPL 2020 Fixtures

Brian Lara Cricket Academy

Tuesday 18 August, 10am  – Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Tuesday 18 August, 5:30pm – Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Wednesday 19 August, 10am  – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Zouks

Wednesday 19 August, 5:30pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Thursday 20 August, 10am – St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents

Thursday 20 August, 5:30pm – Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs

Saturday 22 August, 10am – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Zouks

Saturday 22 August, 2:15pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs

Sunday 23 August, 10am  – Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents

Sunday 23 August, 2:15pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks

Queen’s Park Oval

Tuesday 25 August, 10am – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Barbados Tridents

Tuesday 25 August, 5:30pm  – Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Wednesday 26 August 10am – St Lucia Zouks v Trinbago Knight Riders

Wednesday 26 August, 5:30pm  – Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs

Thursday 27 August, 10am – St Lucia Zouks v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Thursday 27 August, 5:30pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders

Saturday 29 August, 10am – Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders

Saturday 29 August, 2:15pm – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs

Sunday 30 August, 10am – Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks

Sunday 30 August, 2:15pm – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Brian Lara Cricket Academy

Tuesday 1 September, 10am – Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders

Tuesday 1 September, 5:30am – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents

Wednesday 2 September, 10am – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts Patriots

Wednesday 2 September, 5:30pm – St Lucia Zouks v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Thursday 3 September, 10am – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Thursday 3 September, 5:30pm – Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Saturday 5 September, 10am – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Zouks

Saturday 5 September, 2:15pm – Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents

Sunday 6 September, 10am – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders

Sunday 6 September, 2:15pm – St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs

Tuesday 8 September, TBC – Semi final 1 (1st v 4th)

Tuesday 8 September, TBC – Semi final 2 (2nd vs 3rd)

Thursday 10 September, TBC – Final